Training Programme

 

TIMING  : 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM

TIMING  : 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM

TIMING  : 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM

TIMING  : 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

TIMING  : 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

 

10.06.19

·         WELCOME ADDRESS BY  PRINCIPAL & DISCUSSION OF BOARD RESULTS

 

 

 

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         ANGER MANAGEMENT &

POSITIVE THINKING

–       MS TANU H

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         SUBJECT WISE PRESENTATION BY ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

BREAK

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         PHONETICS

–       MS DHUPAR

–       MS SAIBA

–       MS NIKITA

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         INTER PERSONAL  RELATIONS & POSITIVE THINKING

–       MS SHRUTI

–       MS AAKRITI

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         COMMUNICATION SKILLS

·         SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASSES

–       MS PRADNYA

–       MS ANURANJANI

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         COMMUNICATION SKILLS

·         SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASSES

–       MS MANASI SHINDE

11.06.19

 

·         ZUMBA / YOGA

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         SUBJECT WISE PRESENTATION BY ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         ANGER MANAGEMENT &

POSITIVE THINKING

–       MS SHRUTI

–       MS AAKRUTI

BREAK

 

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         INTER PERSONAL  RELATIONS & POSITIVE THINKING

–       MS TANU H

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         PHONETICS

–       MS DHUPAR

–       MS SAIBA

–       MS NIKITA

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         COMMUNICATION SKILLS

·         SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASSES

–       MS PRADNYA

–       MS ANURANJANI

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII) COMMUNICATION SKILLS

·         SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASSES

–       MS MANASI SHINDE

12.06.19

 

·         ZUMBA / YOGA

·         SUBJECT WISE PRESENTATION BY ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS & PRACTICE OF DISPLAY OF CLUB ACTIVITIES.

BREAK

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         WORKSHOP ON POCSO

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         TAL WORKSHOP

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         TAL WORKSHOP

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         WORKSHOP ON POCSO

13.06.19

DISPLAY OF CLUB ACTIVITIES FOLLOWED BY DIGICAMP WORKSHOP BY MR SAGAR S & MR SANDEEP K

14.06.19

 

·         ZUMBA / YOGA

BATCH 1 + BATCH 2

·         WORKSHOP ON MUSIC & ART INTEGRATION WITH LEARNING

–       MR MAHESH WAGHMARE

BREAK

BATCH 1 (CLASSES I TO V)

·         IDENTIFICATION & MANAGEMENT OF DIFFICULTIES + BASIC REMEDIAL MEASURES

·         MS TANU H

 

BATCH 2 (CLASSES VI TO VIII)

·         IDENTIFICATION & MANAGEMENT OF DIFFICULTIES + BASIC REMEDIAL MEASURES

–       MS SHRUTI

–       MS AAKRITI

·         LIFE SKILL WORKSHOP

–       MS JASMEET (CLASS VI TO VIII)

–       MS SHOBHA K (CLASSES I TO V)